Contract for Lift Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 440,000
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Submission
- 27 June 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The Contracting Authority intends to appoint a suitably-qualified and experienced service provider to undertake planned preventative maintenance of the Contracting Authority’s lifts, which are located across the main Beaumont Hospital campus and in St. Joseph’s Hospital, Raheny. Additionally, the successful tenderer will provide a call-out service during normal working hours and outside of normal working hours. Finally, the successful tenderer will be required to provide supplementary testing services. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority intends to appoint a suitably-qualified and experienced service provider to undertake planned preventative maintenance of the Contracting Authority’s lifts, which are located across the main Beaumont Hospital campus and in St. Joseph’s Hospital, Raheny. Additionally, the successful tenderer will provide a call-out service during normal working hours and outside of normal working hours. Finally, the successful tenderer will be required to provide supplementary testing services. Please consult the Invitation to Tender document, available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2023
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Lift Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Lift Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
