Awarded contract

Contact award for the lease of fleet

Details

Value
GBP 5,050,026.62
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Published
30 May 2023

Tender description

The London Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) has awarded a call-off contract via further competition under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6096 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management & Flexible Rental Solutions Lot 1: Lease of vehicles up to 3.5 tonnes. The contract was awarded to ALD Automotive Ltd for the period of 5 years and covers the vehicle lease, servicing, maintenance and repairs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contact award for the lease of fleet.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contact award for the lease of fleet, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.