Communication & Marketing Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 31 May 2023
- Submission
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Amendment text - procurement activity withdrawn 14.06.23 Lot 1: Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of a Framework for Communications & Marketing Services. Bolton at Home Group and other Housing Providers may also utilise this framework including Golden Lane Housing, Ongo Homes and Wythenshawe Community Housing Group. The framework will be for creative design and print services which will generally consist of:- • Video, Audio and Photography - • Print and Media Services • Multi Channel Engagement (inc Employee, Residents & Customers) • Graphic Design (inc Website, Digital & Social Media) The framework will not be split into lots and it is anticipated that there will be a minimum of 2 and maximum of 8 suppliers awarded a place on the framework. The contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows: Stage 1 – Selection Questionnaire - Pass/Fail Stage 2 – Quality inc Social Value – 70% Stage 3 – Pricing – 30% It is anticipated the start date for the framework will commence in September 2023. Tender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DN668251 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2023
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communication & Marketing Services Framework.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Communication & Marketing Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
