AWARD NOTICE - Oracle Cloud & Guided Learning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 687,638.8
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 31 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD Direct Award via the Crown Commercial Services Back Office Solutions framework reference RM6194 for Oracle Cloud & Guided Learning for South Yorkshire Police. Initial term of 12 months with 4 x optional extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 May 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARD NOTICE - Oracle Cloud & Guided Learning.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to AWARD NOTICE - Oracle Cloud & Guided Learning, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,731£14.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP).
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
