2023/032 Contract for the Evaluation of the Technology Transfer Strengthening Initiative 3 (TTSI3) Programme for Enterprise Ireland
Details
- Buyer
- Enterprise Ireland
- Value
- EUR 70,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 2 June 2023
- Submission
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In 2007 the State determined that Ireland needed to build capacity and capability in technology transfer. Enterprise Ireland (EI) was given the mandate and the budget to develop a programme to address this – the Technology Transfer Strengthening Initiative (TTSI). TTSI has been delivered over three programme cycles to date (TTSI1 2007-2012, TTSI2 2013-2016 and currently TTSI3 (2017-2023). Please note that TTSI3 was a five (5) year programme which was extended to seven (7) years for the development of a new programme which commenced on 1st January 2024. The TTSI programme is seen as a key response to the State’s requirement for innovation in enterprise from publicly funded research and a third round of the programme (TTSI3) was a component of the national strategy for research and development, science and technology (“Innovation 2020”) published December 2015. The anticipated start for this evaluation project is the beginning of May 2024. Enterprise Ireland is now seeking the services of an experienced Consultancy Firm to examine the impact of the public investment made through the TTSI3 programme 2017-2023. Details of the requirements are set out in the tender documents. Tenderers must associate themselves with the tender documents in order to ask and receive queries, download documents, and submit a response. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP FILE format.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2024
About the buyer
Enterprise Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2023/032 Contract for the Evaluation of the Technology Transfer Strengthening Initiative 3 (TTSI3) Programme for Enterprise Ireland.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to 2023/032 Contract for the Evaluation of the Technology Transfer Strengthening Initiative 3 (TTSI3) Programme for Enterprise Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Enterprise Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
