Awarded contract

Window Cleaning

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Window-cleaning services
Published
25 May 2023

Tender description

The provision of Window Cleaning Services Lot 1: RfQ tender process

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Goldsmiths University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Window Cleaning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Window Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Goldsmiths University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.