Transportation and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,000,000
- Topic
- Passenger cars
- Published
- 22 May 2023
- Submission
- 19 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (the "Trust") wishes to advise interested parties that it will shortly publish a contract notice and carry out a competitive dialogue process to identify an integrated transport solution through a prime contractor which will manage and, if needed, procure the provision of transport services to the Authority. The integrated service should include an online portal through which the Trust can arrange the provision of transport services. The Authority's current transport contract may be novated to the successful supplier at the commencement date to aid transition. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2023
About the buyer
Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
- 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
- 34980000 · Transport tickets
- 42965100 · Warehouse management system
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48211000 · Platform interconnectivity software package
- 48219300 · Administration software package
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60160000 · Mail transport by road
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
- 63100000 · Cargo handling and storage services
- 64121000 · Multi-modal courier services
- 66114000 · Financial leasing services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
166 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transportation and related services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Transportation and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
