Awarded contract

TC165 Civil Parking Enforcement and Car Parking Management

Details

Supplier(s)
NSL Ltd
Value
GBP 4,876,834.9
Topic
Car park management services
Published
24 May 2023

Tender description

TC165 Civil Parking Enforcement and Car Parking Management Civil Parking Enforcement by issuing penalty charge notices to vehicles parked in contravention of parking restrictions throughout the Bolton and Rochdale Boroughs. Car Park Management Services including car park maintenance, 1st line maintenance for pay and display machines and cash collection for Rochdale Borough Council only. Lot 1: TC165 Civil Parking Enforcement and Car Parking Management OJEU Submission date: 17/06/2016 Document number: 2016-000014 Submission ID: 20160617-005763

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC165 Civil Parking Enforcement and Car Parking Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TC165 Civil Parking Enforcement and Car Parking Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.