Awarded contract
NP501617a Imprivata Single Sign on and Password Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 612,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 26 May 2023
Tender description
Support and Maintenance of existing Imprivata products Support and maintenance of existing products.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published26 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NP501617a Imprivata Single Sign on and Password Manager.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to NP501617a Imprivata Single Sign on and Password Manager, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,283£16.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
