Awarded contract

Microsoft Enterprise Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 4,469,520
Topic
Electronic mail software package
Published
24 May 2023

Tender description

Contract award following a further competition under the Crown Commercial Services Technology Products and Associated Services (RM6068) Framework Agreement for Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Contract award notice for Microsoft Enterprise Agreement following a further competition under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Agreement for Technology Products and Associated Services RM6068 Lot 3 (Software and Associated Service). The Council has a requirement for a replacement Microsoft Enterprise Agreement. This Contract will provide Microsoft licensing for all of the Council’s current corporate and academic users. This contract will commence on the 1st April 2023 for 3 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48223000 · Electronic mail software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Enterprise Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.