Awarded contract
Lot 1a - Up to 8 passenger seats for various areas closing 10 May 2023 (F23)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 24x7 Ltd, G & J Taxis
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 22 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lot 1a - Up to 8 passenger seats for various areas closing 10 May 2023 (F23)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot 1a - Up to 8 passenger seats for various areas closing 10 May 2023 (F23).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
