Information Advice and Guidance in the Jewish Community
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- The Jewel Foundation
- Value
- GBP 187,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 24 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Salford City Council is inviting bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide an Information, Advice & Guidance service to support Jewish residents living in Salford, Bury and Manchester to access quality and sustainable employment. Tender documents are available to download electronically through the Chest by following this link; https://procontract.duenorth.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c637b8fa-9892-ed11-811c-005056b64545. Project reference DN651215. The closing date for tender submissions is 5pm on Monday 20th March 2023. Tenders submissions must be uploaded electronically through the Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information Advice and Guidance in the Jewish Community.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
