Expired contract

GB-Leeds: Leeds Health & Care Research and Innovation Ecosystem (LHCRIE)

Details

Value
GBP 38,525
Duration
8 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
25 May 2023

Tender description

This is a contract award notice - this tender is now closed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 May 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: Leeds Health & Care Research and Innovation Ecosystem (LHCRIE).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Leeds: Leeds Health & Care Research and Innovation Ecosystem (LHCRIE), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.