Awarded contract
DN671254 Further Competition under ICT Services Framework DN516498 Lot 3 Edu Hardware Bank View South Parklands Network Infrastructure
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,901
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 22 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bankview South Parklands Network Infrastructure
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date25 May 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN671254 Further Competition under ICT Services Framework DN516498 Lot 3 Edu Hardware Bank View South Parklands Network Infrastructure, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
