DMCH 025 - Traffic Signals Term Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Swarco Traffic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 960,000
- Topic
- Traffic lights
- Published
- 26 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Traffic Signals and Associated Systems and Equipment within the County of Shropshire. The initial contract terms will be 4 years with the possibility of annual extensions dependent on performance, leading to a potential 7 year term overall. Lot 1: This is an award notice for the Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Traffic Signals and Associated Systems and Equipment within the County of Shropshire. The initial contract terms will be 4 years with the possibility of annual extensions dependent on performance, leading to a potential 7 year term overall. Additional information: The total value of the procurement (excluding VAT) stated is for 4 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Award published26 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34996100 · Traffic lights
- 45316212 · Installation of traffic lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DMCH 025 - Traffic Signals Term Maintenance.
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
