Expired contract

Cisco Webex /Flex Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) and Contact Center Express (UCCX)

Details

Supplier(s)
ITGL Limited
Value
GBP 182,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 May 2023

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for award off the G Cloud 13 Framework for Cisco Webex/Flex Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) and Contact Center Express (UCCX) enterprise. Contract term of 12 months with option to extend for one period of up to 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 May 2024

About the buyer

Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cisco Webex /Flex Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) and Contact Center Express (UCCX).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cisco Webex /Flex Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) and Contact Center Express (UCCX), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 733
    £52.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brunel University London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.