Awarded contract
CE-164-22 - Measured Term Contract (MTC) Lift Servicing & Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R J Lifts
- Value
- GBP 315,842
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 24 May 2023
Tender description
Measured Term Contract (MTC) Lift Servicing & Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2023
- Completed: Award published24 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-164-22 - Measured Term Contract (MTC) Lift Servicing & Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
