Awarded contract

CC11793 - Child Disability Service . Outreach One to one support and personal care

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
25 May 2023

Tender description

Outreach One to one support and personal care services. 5 term time short breaks activity groups for children with disabilities based in local community venue. Outreach One to one support and personal care services for children in West Lothian. Providing 5 term time short breaks activity groups for children with disabilities based in local community venues.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

249 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CC11793 - Child Disability Service . Outreach One to one support and personal care.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.