Awarded contract

C1162 - Provision of Vehicle Fitting-Out Services

Details

Value
GBP 6,400,000
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
23 May 2023

Tender description

This Contract is for the provision of fitting-out services of Client vehicles. The Client intends to order items under this contract as and when a need is identified. Additionally, the Client may also require ad-hoc ‘retrofit’ to existing vans as and when required. Lot 1: This Contract is for the provision of fitting-out services of Client vehicles. The Client intends to order items under this contract as and when a need is identified. Additionally, the Client may also require ad-hoc ‘retrofit’ to existing vans as and when required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
  • 34328000 · Test benches, vehicle conversion kits and seat belts
  • 34328200 · Vehicle conversion kits
  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
  • 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
  • 50117000 · Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1162 - Provision of Vehicle Fitting-Out Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.