Expired contract
Awarded - Consultancy support for leisure procurement
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,304
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 26 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract - Supply of Consultancy Services to Project Manage the Leisure Procurement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2023
- Completed: Award published26 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2024
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded - Consultancy support for leisure procurement.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
