Expired contract

ALM Lot1.1 DA/May23/North Star Housing Group - Awarded

Details

Supplier(s)
Environtec House
Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
24 May 2023

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that North Star Housing based in Stockton-on-Tees, UK have appointed Environtech Ltd as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2020/S 069-165786)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 May 2024

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ALM Lot1.1 DA/May23/North Star Housing Group - Awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ALM Lot1.1 DA/May23/North Star Housing Group - Awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.