703793451 Provision of Online Standards, Databases and Publications Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- EBSCO International Inc UK
- Value
- GBP 39,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Technical publications
- Published
- 25 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice (CAN) to inform the market that Contract 703793451 Provision of Online Standards, Databases and Publications has been awarded to EBSCO International Inc. The contract was awarded to EBSCO International Inc on the 27th of April 2023. This requirement is for a subscription agent to act on behalf of the MoD to source, negotiate and procure online standards, databases and publications with hard copy facility, for a wide range of MoD business units located across the UK and overseas. Subject to Contract: the Contract value is £39,000,000 The contract was awarded in accordance with PCR 2015. Subject to Contract: the Contract will be a three (3) year contract plus one (1) optional year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 May 2023
- Completed: Award published25 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 May 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22121000 · Technical publications
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 703793451 Provision of Online Standards, Databases and Publications Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
