Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT23245 Storage Solution Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 46,321.44
Duration
11 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
18 May 2023

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the provision of Data Storage Solution Support Service. This call-off contract has been sourced via Direct Award under CCS framework Technology Services 3 (RM6100) Lot3b following a search on eMarketplace.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT23245 Storage Solution Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT23245 Storage Solution Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.