Expired contract
Together Housing Association - Environmental & Estates PP220270 THG
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JACKSON, JACKSON & SONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Environmental & Estates Construction work called off under Procure Plus Installation and repair framework - part 1 Contract notice number: 2017/S 184-376396. Valid from 01/08/2018 for 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2023
- Completed: Award published17 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 May 2024
About the buyer
Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Together Housing Association - Environmental & Estates PP220270 THG.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
