THE PROVISION OF A COURSE DEALING WITH PEOPLE TRAUMATISED BY WORK RELATED INCIDENTS AND BEREAVED PEOPLE.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Family Liaison Professionals Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 17 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Regulators across HSE investigate fatal and other serious accidents. HSE are seeking a practical course to enable staff to meet the expectations of HSE's Victim Policy Statement by equipping them with the practical knowledge and insights to engage sensitively with people likely to be traumatised, experiencing PTSD, or who are bereaved by workplace incidents Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published17 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF A COURSE DEALING WITH PEOPLE TRAUMATISED BY WORK RELATED INCIDENTS AND BEREAVED PEOPLE..
Related topics
Topics related to THE PROVISION OF A COURSE DEALING WITH PEOPLE TRAUMATISED BY WORK RELATED INCIDENTS AND BEREAVED PEOPLE., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
