Awarded contract

Supply of Shower Heads and Hoses Including Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 96,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Plumbing and heating materials
Published
17 May 2023

Tender description

To enable the Trust's adherence with its internal Water Policy and Legionella Risk Assessments that require all shower heads and hoses to be replaced on a quarterly basis, it requires a contract for the provision of showerheads and hoses including associated services (e.g. collection and disposal through recycling). Both the head and hose must have colour coded elements to enable a quick visual check to be carried out to verify which units have been replaced and identify which quarter they were changed. The initial contract term is for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 24 months, taking the full term to 5 years. The extension shall take the form of 2 twelve month increments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Shower Heads and Hoses Including Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Shower Heads and Hoses Including Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.