SPS 2523 - Emergency Electrical Submain 24/7 Call Out, Repair and Authorised Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Re-Gen (M&E Services Ltd)
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 16 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Greenwich (the Royal Borough) is pleased to offer an opportunity for Contractors to provide a tender for an Emergency Electrical sub main 24/7 Call out, Repair Service and One-off Installation Works as instructed which must be received by the Royal Borough by no later than 12.00 on 23 December 2021. The contract period will be for four years with an option on the Council to extend for a further two years. The procurement seeks prices for carrying out to the Royal Borough's Housing Dwellings and associated Communal and Landlord's areas: a) An Electrical sub-main Emergency Callout and Repair with attendance times during normal working hours of within two hours and out of hours of within three hours. b) One-off Electrical Rewire Installations as instructed. All in accordance with the requirements of the IET BS 7671 Wiring Regulations 18th Edition A1. The deadline for clarification questions is 16th December 2021. The deadline for tender submissions is Thursday 23rd December 2021 at 12PM UK Local Time. Full description of the tender and access to the tender documents can be found in the link below: https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21&v=1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published16 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS 2523 - Emergency Electrical Submain 24/7 Call Out, Repair and Authorised Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related topics
Topics related to SPS 2523 - Emergency Electrical Submain 24/7 Call Out, Repair and Authorised Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
