Awarded contract
RUGCON - Mayor's Car
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lookers Limited
- Value
- GBP 42,616.04
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 18 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of Kia EV6 Electric estate car
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 May 2023
- Completed: Award published18 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Rugby Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RUGCON - Mayor's Car.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rugby Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
