Awarded contract

Public Views and Experiences of Policing, the PCC and Victims Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Smsr Ltd
Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Published
15 May 2023

Tender description

The Authority required the services of a suitably qualified and experienced research organisation to conduct surveys of the publics across the geography of West Mercia, analyse the results and present finding back into the Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

West Mercia Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Views and Experiences of Policing, the PCC and Victims Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public Views and Experiences of Policing, the PCC and Victims Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.