Awarded contract

Provision of kerbside collections & treatment services for recyclable materials

Details

Supplier(s)
Bryson Recycling
Value
GBP 2,300,000
Topic
Refuse collection services
Published
15 May 2023

Tender description

Notice of award of tender for the provision of kerbside collections and treatment services for recyclable material Lot 1: This service is a critical service for the collection of kerbside recyclables and food waste from 58,000 households on a weekly basis. Additional information: The extension is required to ensure continuity of service and to allow time to conduct a feasibility study in relation to the future operational format of this service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of kerbside collections & treatment services for recyclable materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of kerbside collections & treatment services for recyclable materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.