Provision of a BMS Maintenance and Repair Contract for Various GL Properties
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow Life
- Supplier(s)
- Laplace Solutions, MCE Scotland Limited
- Value
- GBP 138,764.8
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 16 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The company invites bids for the provision of a Maintenance and Repair contract for the Building Management Systems to Glasgow Life Properties. The tender has been split in to two seperate lots and they are as follows. Lot 1 : Emirates Arena Lot 2 : All Other Venues Lot 1: Building Management System Maintenance and Repair at Emirates Arena ,Glasgow Lot One - Emirates Arena BMS Maintenance and Repair Services. The detailed specification of the supply of the services and details of estimated demand is provided in Section 4 of the Invitation to Tender Lot 2: Building Management System Maintenance and Repair to Various Properties in Glasgow Life Estate Lot Two - BMS Maintenance and Repair Services for Various Venues. The detailed specification of the supply of the services and details of estimated demand is provided in Section 4 of the Invitation to Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2023
- Completed: Award published16 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a BMS Maintenance and Repair Contract for Various GL Properties.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a BMS Maintenance and Repair Contract for Various GL Properties, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Life.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
