Awarded contract

Project for Water Bylaws Upgrade at the John Anderson Building (2023)

Details

Value
GBP 101,252
Topic
Ground-drainage work
Published
16 May 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Water Bylaws Upgrade at the John Anderson Building (2023) (UOS-26388-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a mini-competition under Lot 2 - Joinery & Builderwork, of the Planned & Reactive Maintenance Framework (PRMF) (UOS-16882-2020), awarded by the University of Strathclyde.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
  • 45111291 · Site-development work
  • 45113000 · Siteworks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Water Bylaws Upgrade at the John Anderson Building (2023).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.