PA Housing Gates, Barriers and Shutters Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 17 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PA Housing are looking to procure a contract for the delivery of servicing and reactive repairs to their gates, barriers and shutters. PA have circa 53 assets across London, the southeast and the Midlands and it is estimated that the annual contract value will be circa GDP80,000 - GDP90,000 (which is built up of GDP20,000.00- GDP25,000.00 in the Midlands and GDP60,000.00 to GDP65,000.00 in the South) per annum inclusive of VAT. It is anticipated that the contract term will be an initial five years with the option to extend by a further two years. In terms of timescales, PA are aiming to publish a Contract Notice over the coming couple of months with the aim of commencing Contracts either later this year or early next year. A full update on the programme will be provided as part of the ITT documents. Lot 1: PA Housing are looking to procure a contract for the delivery of servicing and reactive repairs to their gates, barriers and shutters. PA have circa 53 assets across London, the southeast and the Midlands and it is estimated that the annual contract value will be circa GDP80,000 - GDP90,000 (which is built up of GDP20,000.00- GDP25,000.00 in the Midlands and GDP60,000.00 to GDP65,000.00 in the South) per annum inclusive of VAT. It is anticipated that the contract term will be an initial five years with the option to extend by a further two years. In terms of timescales, PA are aiming to publish a Contract Notice over the coming couple of months with the aim of commencing Contracts either later this year or early next year. A full update on the programme will be provided as part of the ITT documents. PA Housing would appreciate your response to the following questions: 1.Would an all-inclusive servicing and repairs contract for gates, barriers and shutters across the whole geographic area be of interest to your organisation? 2. If not, would an all-inclusive servicing and repairs contract for gates, barriers and shutters split across the South (London and the southeast) and the Midlands be of interest to your organisation? 3. Please provide any other comments which you consider to be relevant to your responses above. PA Housing thank you for taking the time to respond to these questions and for your engagement in this forthcoming opportunity. You are requested to send your responses to procurement@effefftee.co.uk marked for the attention of Lynn Bekir by 5.00pm on Friday 26 May 2023. Additional information: PA Housing invite the market to respond to the questions set out within this PIN notice, which will assist them in determining the procurement strategy.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published17 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Paragon Asra Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PA Housing Gates, Barriers and Shutters Contract.
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Paragon Asra Housing Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
