Middlefields Masterplan - Cost Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Faithful and Gould Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,384
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 15 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and appropriately qualified Cost Consultant to assist the Council's Construction and Technical Services in the Quantity Surveying and Contract Administration provision for the delivery of the redevelopment and reconfiguration of Middlefields Recycling Depot & Industrial Estate. The appointed Cost Consultant will be expected to carry out the services as per the tender documents and; to work closely with the to-be-procured external Design Team, Contractor(s) and in-house Council representatives (Design Engineers, Project Managers, end users etc.) that may be required in order to deliver the project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Middlefields Masterplan - Cost Consultant.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Middlefields Masterplan - Cost Consultant, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
