Awarded contract

Maintenance of Catering Equipment [4597785]

Details

Supplier(s)
Instron
Value
GBP 8,721,100
Topic
Catering equipment
Published
16 May 2023

Tender description

Maintenance of Catering Equipment [4597785] Lot 1: Hobart Maintenance of Catering Equipment [4597785] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 is the highest value in the following range: 1,795,200 GBP to 8,721,100 GBP, which has been calculated on the basis of a 5 year Contract plus maximum 24 month extension and contingency for potential additional equipment or higher level of repairs during the contract period for all Clients for Lot 1. The value shown in II1.7 relates only to Lot 1 as it was the only Lot awarded. Lot 2: Burlodge Maintenance of Catering Equipment [4597785] Additional information: No Award was made for Lot 2 - Burlodge. Lot 3: General Equipment Maintenance of Catering Equipment [4597785] Additional information: No Award was made for Lot 3 - General Equipment. Lot 4: Specialist Equipment Maintenance of Catering Equipment [4597785] Additional information: No Award was made for Lot 4 - Specialist Equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39310000 · Catering equipment
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

93 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Catering Equipment [4597785].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.