Legionella Risk Assessment of Hot & Cold Water Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SMS Environmental Limited
- Value
- GBP 34,250
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Steam, hot water and associated products
- Published
- 16 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tender Documents are available on EU Supply tender portal (Tender Number 57604) please log in or register to access https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UK
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published16 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Southport & Ormskirk Hospital Nhs Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09320000 · Steam, hot water and associated products
- 09321000 · Hot water
- 09322000 · Steam
- 09323000 · District heating
- 09324000 · Long-distance heating
- 41110000 · Drinking water
- 41120000 · Non-drinking water
- 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southport-ormskirk-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southport-ormskirk-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southport-ormskirk-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southport-ormskirk-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southport-ormskirk-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southport-ormskirk-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella Risk Assessment of Hot & Cold Water Systems.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessment of Hot & Cold Water Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southport & Ormskirk Hospital Nhs Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
