Awarded contract
Integrated Facilities Management (IFM) - Lot 3 Arts Venues
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Atalian Servest Integrated Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 27,323,265.38
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 16 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice in relation to the further completion process via the City of London IFM Framework for Lot 3 - Arts Venues
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published16 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Integrated Facilities Management (IFM) - Lot 3 Arts Venues.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
