Flooring - Supply, Fit and Repairs
Details
- Buyer
- CHP
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Floor laying and covering work
- Published
- 17 May 2023
- Submission
- 14 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CHP wishes to commission an experienced and appropriately qualified organisation (the Contractor) for the supply and fitting of flooring, including responsive repairs to CHP properties within Essex and the surrounding areas. The required works will comprise of supplying and fitting, as well as responsive repairs to, sheet floor coverings (primarily vinyl and carpet), stair nosings, screeds, wet room grading and sub flooring. Cleaning of carpets and vinyl floor finishes shall also be required on occasion. Where responsive repairs are required, the Contractor shall have systems in place to ensure resolution of all issues, faults and problems upon first visit where possible. Additional information: Bidders are required to submit bids via the ProContract e-tendering portal. Please see tender documents for further detail which are on the ProContract portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=b9262ca0-f1f3-ed11-8122-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True The project reference is DN669519. If your organisation is not registered on ProContract click on the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/register, and complete the free registration process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2023
About the buyer
CHP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flooring - Supply, Fit and Repairs.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Flooring - Supply, Fit and Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CHP.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
