Expired contract

DDaT23214 - Cloud Based Analytical Service (CBAS) Microsoft Azure

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 2,880,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 May 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The Department for Energy, Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) had a requirement for the provision of a Cloud Based Analytical Service (CBAS) - Microsoft Azure. This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS Technology Products & Associated Services RM6068, Lot 3: Software and Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 May 2024

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT23214 - Cloud Based Analytical Service (CBAS) Microsoft Azure.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DDaT23214 - Cloud Based Analytical Service (CBAS) Microsoft Azure, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.