Expired contract

CON 2296 Infranews Subscription (28/02/2022 - 27/02/2024).

Details

Value
GBP 25,750
Duration
2 years
Topic
Subscription services
Published
17 May 2023

Tender description

This was initially a 1 year Infranews subscription which has now been renewed which takes it over the £25,000 contract award publishing threshold.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2024

About the buyer

National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.