Caretaker's House, Calverton Fish Farm - general internal and external works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Roshal Space Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,081
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Floor and wall covering work
- Published
- 18 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Caretaker's House at the Environment Agency's Calverton Fish Farm requires general internal and external refurbishment works. Additional information: To apply please respond to the Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response using the provided template to estatesresidential@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on 03/03/2023. To arrange a site visit, email or phone Gareth Williams - contact details: Email:gareth.williams2@environment-agency.gov.uk Mobile: +447770 642392
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Award published18 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 June 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Caretaker's House, Calverton Fish Farm - general internal and external works.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
