Awarded contract

Agency Workers – Medical and Dental

Details

Value
GBP 690,000,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
17 May 2023

Tender description

Supply of Agency Workers - Medical and Dental (Medical Locums) to Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland Lot 1: Lot-1 - FY1, FY2, CT1, CT2, ST1, ST2, ST3, ST4, ST5, ST6, Specialty Doctor Supply of Agency Workers - Medical and Dental (Medical Locums) to Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland. Additional information: The value in V.2.4 is the upper limit in the range £270,000,000 - £310,000,000 and accounts for the potential spend on Lot 1 over the initial 2-year period plus a potential 2-year extension to the Framework. This value is provided for information purposes only. None of the figures above represent a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Lot 2: Lot-2 - Consultant, Specialist, Associate Specialist Supply of Agency Workers - Medical and Dental (Medical Locums) to Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland. Additional information: The value in V.2.4 is the upper limit in the range £330,000,000 - £380,000,000 and accounts for the potential spend on Lot 2 over the initial 2-year period plus a potential 2-year extension to the Framework. This value is provided for information purposes only. None of the figures above represent a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 February 2026

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
  • 79625000 · Supply services of medical personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agency Workers – Medical and Dental.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agency Workers – Medical and Dental, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.