Accreditation Services Framework
Details
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 16 May 2023
- Submission
- 14 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CPI are looking to appoint a number of suitability experienced Contractors who can conduct ISO standard audit certification in the following areas: o ISO 9001 - Quality Management Systems o ISO 14001 - Environmental Management Systems o ISO 13485 - Medical Devices o FSSC22000 - Food Safety Management The Contractor will must also be an internal audit training provider for the areas' highlighted above. It is also desirable that the Contractor offer a range of testing and certification services including new product development, pre-assessment, gap analysis, batch testing and full compliance testing. Additional information: For more information please see the tender documentation, that is free to access on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/ Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2023
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accreditation Services Framework.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Accreditation Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,863£605.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
