Supply of Gas Chromatograph with Flame Ionisation Detector
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermo fisher scientific
- Value
- GBP 24,479
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Detection and analysis apparatus
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation and return to Andy Fegan (andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk) by 12:00 on January 6th 2023. Additional information: Supply, delivery and installation of an automated Gas Chromatograph system with Flame Ionisation Detection. System will be used for the detection and quantification of organic substances (for example Glycol compounds) in environmental water samples.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Gas Chromatograph with Flame Ionisation Detector.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
