STEP - High Heat Flux Testing & Verification Facility Thermocouple welding Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amanda Weld Tech
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Custom made equipment for percussion arc welding of thermocouples to test samples for testing on the high heat flux testing & verification facility. Also has application for other fusion related testing purposes. Contract award based on exclusive rights.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2022
- Completed: Award published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2023
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STEP - High Heat Flux Testing & Verification Facility Thermocouple welding Equipment.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
