Expired contract
S&P Counter Terrorist Measure Trials - CAN
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- GL Industrial UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Military research and technology
- Published
- 9 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Contract Award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2022
- Completed: Award published9 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73410000 · Military research and technology
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to S&P Counter Terrorist Measure Trials - CAN.
- Open tender
RFI0064 - RN CONCEPT CARDS - UPDATED
- Open tender
Nuclear Deterrence Fund
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
