Pre-Market Engagement for West Belfast District Policing Community Safety Partnership’s Network Support Project 2023 – 2026
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 12 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) is to notify the market of Belfast City Councils intention to hold a pre-market engagement (PME) session with interested parties to inform them of a new tender for the West Belfast District Policing Community Safety Partnership’s Network Support Project 2023 – 2026. Lot 1: The Network Support contract will be used by the Council to improve engagement and communication within West Belfast. The PME session will give a brief overview of the requirements and a brief overview of the procurement process including an indicative timeline. The session will be run via MS Teams, where a briefing/information presentation will be delivered to all interested Contractors. The date of the PME session will be 19th January 2023 at 4.30pm and will last approximately 60 minutes. If you are interested in attending the PME session, please register your interest by sending an email to cps@belfastcity.gov.uk by 3pm Wednesday 18th January 2023. Additional information: Please note this is a below threshold tender and a Contract Notice will not be published. It is anticipated the tender will be advertised on eSourcing NI in January 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published12 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre-Market Engagement for West Belfast District Policing Community Safety Partnership’s Network Support Project 2023 – 2026.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related topics
Topics related to Pre-Market Engagement for West Belfast District Policing Community Safety Partnership’s Network Support Project 2023 – 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
