Awarded contract

Personal Protective Equipment & Corporate Workwear Framework Agreement - ORE/21/088

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
10 January 2023

Tender description

The purpose of this ITT is to assist ORE catapult in establishing a Framework for the supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) & Corporate Workwear by appointing professional reliable Suppliers to meet their ongoing requirements. Lot 1: Personal Protective Equipment ("PPE") ORE Catapult has a duty of care to provide their personnel, at all their sites around the UK, with the PPE which meets the requirements of the Personal Protective Equipment at Work Regulations 1992 (as amended) Additional information: Products / Services called-ff under the terms of this Personal Protective Equipment & Corporate Workwear Framework Agreement, may be co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF). Lot 2: Corporate Workwear ORE Catapult provide their personnel, at all their sites around the UK, with certain items of corporate workwear. The corporate workwear items issued to ORE Catapult personnel shall be in-line with the standards and regulations relative to the garments. Additional information: Products / Services called-ff under the terms of this Personal Protective Equipment & Corporate Workwear Framework Agreement, may be co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Personal Protective Equipment & Corporate Workwear Framework Agreement - ORE/21/088.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Personal Protective Equipment & Corporate Workwear Framework Agreement - ORE/21/088, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.