Legal Support for the Housing Repairs and Maintenance contract 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burges Salmon LLP
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 11 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of legal advice to support the development of a single bespoke Council based contract to deliver the Council's Housing Repairs & Maintenance contract from 2024 and to review all tender documentation prior to issue. Direct award under the Crown Commercial Services framework RM6240 Public Sector Legal Services - Lot 1a - Full Service Provision.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2022
- Completed: Award published11 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Support for the Housing Repairs and Maintenance contract 2024.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Support for the Housing Repairs and Maintenance contract 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
