L22058-T-TC - Microsoft Licensing Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- TELEFONICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- 1,800,000
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 12 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Luton Airport Operations Limited is looking for a Microsoft accredited partner to provide annual application and server licenses for a total of 6 years. In addition, the channel partner will be required to provide knowledge of Microsoft Licensing rules and types, ensuring best value whilst remaining compliant. Please note that this is being run as an accelerated 14 day process as new contract was delayed due to covid 19. New contract needs to be in place before the end of September 2022. Lot 1: See tender documents for further details - this project is not divided into multiple lots. Additional information: Please see tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2022
- Completed: Award published12 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212517 · IT software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L22058-T-TC - Microsoft Licensing Framework.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to L22058-T-TC - Microsoft Licensing Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
